Paradigm FestivalAugust 9, 10 & 11

Line-Up

We proudly present to you our full line-up for Paradigm Festival 2019! Come on over and wander into our world of wonder. Immerse yourself in the experience. Be kind to one another, let the good vibes flow and feel free to create your own myth!

▲ FRIDAY - DAY

FOREST
∆ Red Axes
∆ Rodriguez Jr. *live
∆ Nathan Homan b2b Perdu
∆ Jim Lok

ROMNEY
∆ SHDW & Obscure Shape
∆ Cleric *live
∆ Keith Carnal
∆ Mickey Munday b2b Jolar Drim

SLAPFUNK
∆ Benny Rodrigues
∆ Samuel Deep
∆ Julian Alexander
∆ Anil Aras

THE BEGINNING
∆ The Horrorist *live
∆ Gizmo
∆ Alexander Koning
∆ Ven b2b Miss Mana

LOFT
∆ Black Dynamite
∆ Duke Hugh
∆ Pushin Wood
∆ St. Bastian

EMS
∆ Robbie Thomson

▲ FRIDAY - NIGHT

BASEMENT
∆ British Murder Boys (Surgeon & Regis) *live
∆ Juan Sanchez
∆ UlsT

LLAB
∆ Christian Thomas
∆ Camiel Daamen b2b Hi-Tom
∆ K. Cee

▲ SATURDAY - DAY

MAINSTAGE
∆ Dj Rolando
∆ Nick Curly
∆ Neo Young

SHIFT
∆ Stranger
∆ Reeko
∆ Pär Grindvik
∆ Wata Igarashi
∆ The Leap *live
∆ Wulff Modern

SUVERNUVER
∆ Francesco Del Garda
∆ The Ghost
∆ Gerrit de Boer
∆ Alex Jansen

CONVOI EXCEPTIONNEL
∆ The DJ Producer
∆ Dither
∆ Meagashira / Project Omeaga
∆ Strange Arrival
∆ Vrije Radicalen
∆ Dj Baustelle

OOST
∆ Xosar *live
∆ Inga Mauer
∆ Kate Miller
∆ Dj Leoni
∆ DJ Boeing 747 b2b Long Bram

SOHASO
∆ Alienata
∆ Dexter *live
∆ Ultrastation
∆ Far Out Radio systems
∆ Joannes
∆ Bas Dobbelaer b2b Vand

EMS
∆ Robbie Thomson / Jack Wrigley - Stack Laser installation on chimney
∆ Fernando Belfiore - The Fountain
∆ Arno Schuitemaker - If you could see me now
∆ Teddy's Last Ride - The Others
∆ Bab ad Daar - Oosterse Stoel
∆ To be free - a Capoeira story
∆ Fernando Belfiore
∆ Deephouse Yoga NL
∆ Bab ad Daar Koor / Wij zijn Nieuwkomers
∆ Melissa
∆ Dabka

DA VINCI BY DE JONGENS VAN HEMMES
∆ DJ Irie
∆ Eepee
∆ Rohbadobh
∆ Ron Wax
∆ Djohn B

▲ SATURDAY - NIGHT

UPSTAIRS
∆ Octave One *live
∆ Stranger b2b UlsT
∆ Stef Mendesidis
∆ Orchid

LIKEMINDED
∆ Onur Özer
∆ Daan Donk

BASEMENT
∆ Deadbeat
∆ Andreas Bergmann b2b HesZ

▲ SUNDAY - DAY

VBX
∆ Margaret Dygas
∆ Makcim
∆ Frank Haag
∆ Ogazón

SHIFT
∆ Speedy J (5 hour set)
∆ Jeff Rushin

Da Vinci
∆ Deadbeat (4 hour dub reggae set)

The Hague the Plague
∆ DJ Assault
∆ Spekki Webu b2b Jeans
∆ DJ Overdose
∆ Cosmox b2b Mad Miran
∆ Ninye Bun

Break-Fast
∆ Halogenix
∆ Petroll
∆ Fre4knc
∆ Septum
∆ Waeys

EMS
∆ Jazar Crew
∆ Arno Schuitemaker
∆ Teddy's Last Ride - The Others
∆ Robbie Thomson / Jack Wrigley - Stack Laser installation on chimney
∆ Melissa
∆ Bab ad Daar Koor / Wij zijn Nieuwkomers
∆ To be free - a Capoeira story
∆ Bab ad Daar - Oosterse Stoel
∆ Dabka
∆ Deephouse Yoga NL

▲ SUNDAY - NIGHT

BASEMENT
∆ Radio Slave
∆ Ferro

LLAB
∆ Robin Kampschoer (all night long)